Preston Hire Racing

Partners

Preston Hire Racing PRESTON HIRE RACING

In 2016, Pulsar has extended its partnership with Team 18 and team owner Charlie Schwerkolt. The team will run as Preston Hire Racing this season with Lee Holdsworth again at the helm of the #18 Holden. Lee is one of the most admired and respected drivers in the V8 Supercars pit lane, having won the inaugural Driver’s Driver Award at the 2015 V8 Supercars awards night.

The Preston Hire Racing partnership includes Pulsar branding on the headlights and rear of the #18 Holden as well as the entire Preston Hire Racing team being fitted out with the latest Pulsar chronographs.

Lee Holdsworth

Date of birth: February 2, 1983
Birthplace: Melbourne
Marital Status: Married (Alana)
Height: 170cm
Weight: 73kg
Nickname: Leethal
Interests: All Motorsport, rugby, golf, swimming, cycling
First Job: Cleaner & Filing clerk
First Road Car: Holden VK Calais
First race car: Commodore Cup VH
Hero: Nigel Mansell
Car Number: 18

For more information about Lee, visit
http://prestonhireracing.com.au/about/lee.holdsworth/

For more information about Preston Hire Racing, visit
http://prestonhireracing.com.au/about/team.18/

www.presonthireracing.com.au